Amine Zahzouh

December 21, 2010 by  
Filed under General

Missing From: Muncie,Indiana
Missing Since:  12/29/2008
Date of Birth:  01/18/1999
Age at disappearance:  9
Gender:Male
Race:Caucasian
Height: 4’2 in
Weight: 87 lbs
Hair Color:  Black
Eye Color:  Brown
Complexion:  Medium
Nickname: Meme
Identifying Characteristics:  Scars: one scar in the trache area of his neck and a diagonal scar mid-left of his forehead like a “Harry Potter” scar.
Glasses: Wears glasses for reading and computers.
Clothing:  Wears a brown leather waist length coat, with white wool collar. Normally in blue jeans and tennis shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance:
Has been missing since 12/29/08, from 2505 Hollywood Avenue, Muncie, Indiana, when he was not returned by his father after a parental visitation over the Christmas period. The father is believed to have left the USA and is in France. FBI have confirmed that the child Amine did not leave the country with his father. The whereabouts of Amine is currently unknown.

NCMC1112809e1

Print a poster

Investigative Agency
Muncie Police Department
(765) 747-4755

Associated Adults

OMAR ZAHZOUH
Missing from: IN
Missing Since: Dec 29, 2008

Related Images:

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInEmailFlipboardYahoo MailBlogger PostMySpaceGoogle GmailNewsVinePrint

Help CUE, its easy…and it’s FREE

December 11, 2010 by  
Filed under Spotlight

BDUSnfQmla5euJwdiV8e6DqsCHoMxWQCrwpARBtgvOcySjaM1p50k_CBVzi4MA-75Pi7sEBjSCJjcnfscg6h7nDKoiRlChknw7bDazP5a29Aj4wdcagOpdUR7Q

Thousands of stores have teamed up with Goodshop, making a donation to CUE Center For Missing Persons with virtually every purchase (at no additional cost) and offering our supporters exclusive coupons. In addition, Goodsearch will donate a penny to our cause virtually every time you search the web.

So far, Goodsearch and Goodshop have raised nearly $11 million for nonprofits and schools!
Every $1 Raised helps in searches for a missing loved one

 

         

Staples Coupons and 2.5% of your purchase will go to our cause!

Expedia Coupons and up to 6% of your purchase will go to our cause!

1800Flowers Coupons and 7% of your purchase will go to our cause!

Walgreens Coupons and 4% of your purchase will go to our cause!

 

YOU SEARCH OR SHOP… WE GIVE!
BDUSnfQmla5euJwdiV8e6DqsCHoMxWQCrwpARBtgvOcySjaM1p50k_CBVzi4MA-75Pi7sEBjSCJjcnfscg6h7nDKoiRlChknw7bDazP5a29Aj4wdcagOpdUR7Q
f2SeRtMZ3NgSFRVOISyJ49a6cRvg2VGN0k1jYGn7Em-cKr3dW71QB5VgGVnOs6_gxhaMHzzxLwQqtpuOerZBnYzwuvy7mOw9BjM7StOxQ7wN9qHsFWHlK8PYfg

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInEmailFlipboardYahoo MailBlogger PostMySpaceGoogle GmailNewsVinePrint