Garrett Hughes

January 11, 2011 by  
Filed under General

Missing from Georgetown,SC
Missing Since:11/27/03
Classification:Endangered Missing
Date of Birth:09/11/59
Age at  Disappearance:44
Gender:Male
Race:White
Height:5’9
Weight: 190 pounds
Hair Color:Black
Eye Color: Brown
Complexion: Medium
Identifying Characteristics: Scar on forehead, paralysis of left side from stroke, drags left leg and left arm is drawn in.
Clothing: Possibly wearing a button-up shirt, blue jeans.
Nickname:Gary

Circumstances of Disappearance:
Hughes was last seen at the Manor House, an assisted living facility in the vicinity of Academy Avenue and Fraser Street in Georgetown, South Carolina, on November 27, 2003. He has never been heard from again and an extensive search of the local area turned up no sign of him. Hughes is originally from Fayetteville, North Carolina and his family thought he may have attempted to return there, but searches of Fayetteville turned up nothing.

Hughes had been living at the Manor Housefor three years prior to his disappearance, and during his time there he would often walk to a nearby church, but would return to the facility of his own accord. His brother said another resident of the facility had a car and he thinks this person may have driven Garrett somewhere on the day of his disappearance. He couldn’t walk far due to his paralysis. Hughes case remains unsolved.

Investigative Agency:
Georgetown County Sheriff’s Office
Phone:(843) 546-5101

If you have any information on this case please contact CUE Center For Missing Persons using the contact form below or contact Cue Center at (910) 343-1131 24 hour tip line (910) 232-1687.

All information submitted to CUE Center For Missing Persons is confidential.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Related Images:

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInEmailFlipboardYahoo MailBlogger PostMySpaceGoogle GmailNewsVinePrint

Jamie Grissim

January 5, 2011 by  
Filed under General

Missing From: Vancover WA
Date Since: 12/07/71
Date of Birth:11/11/1955
Age at  disappearance: 16
White Female
Height:5′ 4″
Weight:125 lbs
Hair Color:  Brown
Hair (other):  Bleached blonde in school picture
Eye Color:  Brown
Complexion:  Tan
Identifying Characteristics: She has pierced ears, and is missing her #15 tooth.
Clothing:  She was last seen wearing a red and white sideways striped blouse, blue jeans, and white tennis shoes with “peace”, “love” and flowers decorations drawn on them.
Jewelry: May have been wearing dangling earrings.
Medical Conditions: She has hearing loss in one ear and a skin condition called “Dermographia.”

Circumstances of Disappearance:
Jamie went to school as usual on December 7, 1971, and left at approximately 1 or 1:30 p.m., as she had only two classes that day. She attended Ft. Vancouver High School in Vancouver, WA. The temperature was very low that day, and it snowed the next day. Jamie never made it home, and has not been heard from since then.

Investigative Agency:
Clark County WA Sheriff’s Office
(360) 397-2024

Website Dedicated to Jamie’s disappearance

Age Progressed to 55 years old

If you have any information on this case please contact CUE Center For Missing Persons  at (910) 343-1131 24 hour tip line (910) 232-1687.

All information submitted to CUE Center For Missing Persons is confidential.

Submit Confidential Tip HERE

Related Images:

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInEmailFlipboardYahoo MailBlogger PostMySpaceGoogle GmailNewsVinePrint

Jose Brusca

January 4, 2011 by  
Filed under General

SpainJose Daniel Brusca

Missing from: Barcelona, Spain
Missing Since:09/27/91
Date of Birth:03/21/73
Age at disappearance: 34

Details of Disappearance:

Jose Daniel Brusca was last seen on 09/27/91. He left with his brother to go to get a bottle of water and has not been seen or heard from since. He left behind all of his clothing and belongings.

If you have any information in regards to this case contact:
CUE Center For Missing Persons
(910) 232-1687

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInEmailFlipboardYahoo MailBlogger PostMySpaceGoogle GmailNewsVinePrint