Arizona-Dana Becker


Missing Since: 07/ 17/ 00 from Phoenix, Arizona
Classification: Endangered Missing
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1966
Age: 34
Height: 5’1″
Weight:82 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel/Green
Race: White
Gender: Female

Distinguishing Characteristics: Becker dyes her hair;
she is naturally a brunette. She has a scar under chin and a deep
scar on her right leg just below the knee. She wears glasses
Medical Conditions: Becker needs medication for
unspecified reasons.
Jewelry: Silver pinky ring
AKA: Becker may use the alias last names Griffin,
Harcourt, Mays, or Thompson.

Details of Disappearance
Becker was last seen by friends in the vicinity of 67th Avenue and Indian School Road.

Phoenix Police Department (602) 262-6141

If you have any information on this case please contact CUE Center For Missing Persons at (910) 343-1131 24 hour tip line (910) 232-1687.

Submit Confidential Tip to CUE Here