Ohio-Janet Dolgae


Missing – October 1, 1989
Cortland, Trumbull County, Ohio
Classification: Missing
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1961
Age at Time of Disappearance: 28 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5′8″; 140 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown/hazel eyes. Medium complexion. Pierced ears.
Marks, Scars: Scar from a lighter burn on left leg.
Clothing: Black dress suit, black work shirt.
Jewelry: Rings and earrings.
AKA: Janet Rose Henderson, Janet Henderson, T.J.

Circumstances of Disappearance
Janet was last seen in Cortland, OH. In Bazetta twp. She was last seen going to work.

If you have any information on this case please contact CUE Center For Missing Persons at (910) 343-1131 24 hour tip line (910) 232-1687.

All information submitted to CUE Center For Missing Persons is confidential.

Submit Confidential Tip HERE