Amine Zahzouh

December 21, 2010 by  
Filed under General

Missing From: Muncie,Indiana
Missing Since:  12/29/2008
Date of Birth:  01/18/1999
Age at disappearance:  9
Gender:Male
Race:Caucasian
Height: 4’2 in
Weight: 87 lbs
Hair Color:  Black
Eye Color:  Brown
Complexion:  Medium
Nickname: Meme

Identifying Characteristics:  Scars: one scar in the trache area of his neck and a diagonal scar mid-left of his forehead like a “Harry Potter” scar.

Glasses: Wears glasses for reading and computers.

Clothing:  Wears a brown leather waist length coat, with white wool collar. Normally in blue jeans and tennis shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance:

Has been missing since 12/29/08, from 2505 Hollywood Avenue, Muncie, Indiana, when he was not returned by his father after a parental visitation over the Christmas period. The father is believed to have left the USA and is in France. FBI have confirmed that the child Amine did not leave the country with his father. The whereabouts of Amine is currently unknown.

Print a poster

Investigative Agency

Muncie Police Department
(765) 747-4755

Associated Adults

OMAR ZAHZOUH
Missing from: IN
Missing Since: Dec 29, 2008